Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6455,372
BustAfghanistan 8,3335,178
BatnaAlgeria 3,6092,242
BecharAlgeria 2,7851,731
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6282,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6541,649
BiskraAlgeria 3,4932,170
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0071,869
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8455,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8015,469
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8185,480
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1915,090
ByrdAntarctica 11,2636,999
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,2984,535
BarilocheArgentina 8,0915,028
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,7624,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79410,436
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,48110,863
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0959,380
BrestBelarus 5,8773,652
BrusselsBelgium 4,9603,082
Belize CityBelize 8,1495,064
BeninBenin 1,7361,079
BohiconBenin 1,6891,050
BermudaBermuda 5,9063,670
BageBrazil 6,2183,864
BambuiBrazil 4,7952,980
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7082,926
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3922,108
BarcelosBrazil 5,6113,487
BarraBrazil 3,9732,469
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8862,415
BarreirasBrazil 4,2052,613
BelémBrazil 4,0662,526
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6252,874
BelterraBrazil 4,7942,979
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9502,455
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7573,577
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1302,566
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6892,914
BrevesBrazil 4,2882,665
BurgasBulgaria 5,4663,397
BurundiBurundi 4,8973,043
BatouriCameroon 3,0791,913
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9474,317
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5726,569
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8025,469
Banff, AbCanada 10,1086,281
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4844,650
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9486,182
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7405,431
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0445,620
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2265,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0433,134
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3505,810
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5342,196
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9492,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3855,211
BeijingChina 12,5327,787
BarranquillaColombia 6,7434,190
Benito SalasColombia 6,8924,283
BogotáColombia 6,7404,188
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2963,291
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3392,696
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8982,422
BaniDominican Republic 6,2473,882
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3283,933
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1763,838
BahariyaEgypt 4,9163,055
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1453,197
BiarritzFrance 4,0382,509
BordeauxFrance 4,2032,612
BrestFrance 4,5052,799
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4419,595
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4419,595
BitamGabon 2,8261,756
BanjulGambia 652405
BerlinGermany 5,4333,376
BrockenGermany 5,2693,274
BokeGuinea 313194
BissauGuinea-Bissau 446277
BudapestHungary 5,2813,282
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2863,285
BangaloreIndia 9,8776,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5165,913
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6066,591
BikanerIndia 9,2185,728
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4328,968
BabolsarIran 7,2894,530
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5554,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0224,364
Bandar LengehIran 7,3994,598
BirjandIran 7,8494,877
BushehrIran 7,0234,364
BaghdadIraq 6,4694,020
BasraIraq 6,7514,195
BelmulletIreland 5,0803,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9673,087
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6652,899
BergamoItaly 4,6662,899
BolognaItaly 4,6392,883
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8112,989
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4942,793
BrindisiItaly 4,7052,924
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,148713
BouakeIvory Coast 901560
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1735,700
BeirutLebanon 5,7003,542
BenghaziLibya 4,3242,687
BirzaiLithuania 6,2353,875
BitolaMacedonia 4,9563,080
BlantyreMalawi 5,9523,699
BvumbweMalawi 5,9733,711
BintuluMalaysia 13,9118,645
BamakoMali 721448
Bko-SMali 720448
BougounMali 697433
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8551,153
BaitagMongolia 10,4256,479
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5146,533
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3217,035
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9117,401
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9107,401
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0926,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7707,314
BulganMongolia 11,1636,937
BhamawMyanmar 11,6357,230
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8509,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29110,124
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40310,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7104,791
BilmaNiger 3,0311,883
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0921,300
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6114,730
BergenNorway 5,9613,704
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9593,703
BjornoyaNorway 7,6094,728
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8404,251
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6194,113
BadinPakistan 8,8165,478
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1915,711
BalakotPakistan 9,1535,688
BarkhanPakistan 8,8525,501
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2804,524
BascoPhilippines 14,1448,789
BialystokPoland 5,9263,682
BejaPortugal 3,3132,059
BragancaPortugal 3,7442,327
BistritaRomania 5,5683,460
BucharestRomania 5,4933,413
BajkitRussia 10,1696,319
BarabinskRussia 9,3155,789
BarnaulRussia 9,6806,015
BerezovoRussia 8,5745,328
BiserRussia 8,1545,067
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4477,734
BogdarinRussia 11,4367,107
BogucanyRussia 10,3596,437
BomnakRussia 12,1387,542
BorRussia 9,8546,124
BorzjaRussia 11,8647,372
BratskRussia 10,6906,643
BelgradeSerbia 5,1613,207
BoSierra Leone 174108
BontheSierra Leone 14389
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2373,254
BerberaSomalia 6,3813,965
BusanSouth Korea 13,7438,540
BadajozSpain 3,4252,128
BarcelonaSpain 3,9322,443
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8672,403
BabanusaSudan 4,4992,795
BaselSwitzerland 4,7522,953
BernSwitzerland 4,6892,914
BangkokThailand 12,2957,641
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2957,640
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0327,477
BizerteTunisia 3,9362,446
BalikesirTurkey 5,3363,316
BursaTurkey 5,4523,388
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1395,058
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1943,228
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1563,204
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1583,205
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9903,101
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8042,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8443,010
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8596,748
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1995,717
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1264,428
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7306,668
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7316,668
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2595,133
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7324,183
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4445,247
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0246,850
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8257,348
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8724,270
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9786,822
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0216,848
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9254,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7316,047
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1364,435
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9584,945
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1265,671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4174,609
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4504,629
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7854,838
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8674,267
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1045,658
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3786,449
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1295,051
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7464,192
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2175,106
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3545,191
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8794,275
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3695,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5834,712
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0165,602
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3876,455
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3724,581
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3685,200
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9754,334
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5976,585
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5805,332
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6453,508
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1523,823
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5743,464
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,5823,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -