Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9701,846
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3492,081
DavisAntarctica 10,9466,802
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29410,125
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0709,986
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3777,691
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,78710,432
DhakaBangladesh 10,9966,833
D’UccleBelgium 4,9603,082
DiamantinaBrazil 4,4782,783
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4133,364
DouradosBrazil 5,6863,533
DoualaCameroon 2,5851,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1663,831
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0445,620
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0933,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8624,885
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0674,392
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5285,299
DuianChina 11,2957,019
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8603,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1693,833
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3973,975
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3733,960
DabaaEgypt 4,9753,091
DakhlaEgypt 4,8323,003
DijonFrance 4,6332,879
DresdenGermany 5,3333,314
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5854,714
DebrecenHungary 5,4233,370
DalatangiIceland 6,2993,914
DaltonganjIndia 10,3466,429
DarbhangaIndia 10,4816,513
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3147,031
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3237,036
DumkaIndia 10,6586,623
DwarkaIndia 8,8565,503
DezfulIran 6,8364,248
DublinIreland 5,0223,121
DecimomannuItaly 4,0672,527
DobbiacoItaly 4,8763,030
DimbokroIvory Coast 962598
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6603,517
DagorettiKenya 5,6453,508
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3033,917
DedzaMalawi 5,8233,619
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4787,132
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7987,332
DaweiMyanmar 12,0407,482
De BiltNetherlands 5,1153,179
De KooyNetherlands 5,1873,223
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1903,225
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,38210,180
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,10610,008
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8579,854
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9273,683
DalbandinPakistan 8,3435,185
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9515,562
DirPakistan 9,0095,598
DroshPakistan 9,0005,593
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2128,831
DohaQatar 7,0694,392
DorohoiRomania 5,7353,564
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2035,719
DudinkaRussia 9,4745,887
DzardzanRussia 10,7966,709
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9354,310
DakarSenegal 825513
DaruSierra Leone 268167
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3753,961
DamazinSudan 5,2143,240
DongolaSudan 4,8453,010
DamascusSyria 5,7783,590
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7793,591
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1583,826
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7125,414
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0583,764
DjerbaTunisia 3,7072,304
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2423,879
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4293,373
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1253,184
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3093,920
DonetskUkraine 6,4674,019
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4474,628
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7094,791
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3054,539
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Danville, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3976,461
David City, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7694,828
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4276,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6396,611
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Delphine, InUsa 8,0234,986
Denton, MdUsa 7,0664,391
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5385,927
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5805,332
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2406,363
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7525,438
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7334,805
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0264,988
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1405,680
Dover, DeUsa 7,0664,391
Dover, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0145,601
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3385,181
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4735,265
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Durham, NhUsa 6,7634,203
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7011,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -