Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8765,516
FarahAfghanistan 8,1275,050
FormosaArgentina 6,2153,862
ForrestAustralia 15,3119,514
FrancistownBotswana 5,5453,446
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5421,580
FloraniaBrazil 3,0891,919
FlorestaBrazil 3,4002,113
FlorianoBrazil 3,7212,313
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5393,442
FormosaBrazil 4,6202,871
FortalezaBrazil 3,1351,948
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8713,648
FrancaBrazil 4,9523,077
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1415,680
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6415,991
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6936,024
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2736,384
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0906,270
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6606,003
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2696,381
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9296,170
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5464,068
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5334,060
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5044,663
FayaChad 3,6482,267
FamagustaCyprus 5,6133,488
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5423,444
FarafraEgypt 4,7872,975
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1781,975
FichtelbergGermany 5,2363,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0373,130
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9433,072
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6324,121
FaranahGuinea 312194
FalconaraItaly 4,6662,899
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5712,840
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6162,869
FonniItaly 4,1482,578
FrontoneItaly 4,6242,873
FrosinoneItaly 4,5002,796
FukauraJapan 13,8848,628
FukueJapan 13,9108,644
FukuiJapan 14,1078,766
FukuokaJapan 13,9498,668
FukushimaJapan 14,1788,810
FukuyamaJapan 14,0658,740
FushikiJapan 14,0898,755
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1735,700
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3784,585
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5074,665
FunchalMadeira 2,6981,676
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2473,260
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9381,826
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1313,810
FaroPortugal 3,2021,990
FerganaRussia 8,9625,569
FalunSweden 6,2553,887
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9973,105
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1573,826
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0336,856
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4425,246
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8245,483
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7544,197
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5315,301
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2655,136
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4465,249
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6215,357
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4934,656
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4464,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1846,328
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7444,812
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2146,347
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1635,072
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5435,930
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6095,350
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4534,631
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6565,379
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8734,892
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9165,540
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7764,211
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8274,864
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4555,254
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4404,623
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8736,757
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -