Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3665,199
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5835,334
MilianaAlgeria 3,4522,145
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8492,392
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3177,654
Malarg EArgentina 7,6714,767
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9204,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,9254,303
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9234,302
MendozaArgentina 7,4754,645
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4674,640
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4183,988
Mackay MoAustralia 17,67310,982
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8659,238
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7869,188
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5639,049
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10410,007
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09910,004
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,20910,073
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8559,852
Mount IsaAustralia 16,79310,435
MuharraqBahrain 6,9834,340
MinskBelarus 6,2093,858
MogilevBelarus 6,3393,939
MaunBotswana 5,1163,179
MacapaBrazil 4,3002,672
MacauBrazil 3,0141,873
MaceioBrazil 3,2151,998
MachadoBrazil 4,9073,049
ManausBrazil 5,3523,326
MarabaBrazil 4,2782,658
MaringaBrazil 5,5163,428
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6832,910
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1892,603
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5822,226
MonteiroBrazil 3,2192,000
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3942,731
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1811,977
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8032,364
MamfeCameroon 2,5011,554
MarouaCameroon 3,0161,874
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8076,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6646,627
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8066,093
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4123,985
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7654,204
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0274,366
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4375,864
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6994,784
Morden, MbCanada 8,9125,538
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4604,636
MoundouChad 3,2171,999
MatecanaColombia 6,9124,295
MoroniComoros 6,6354,123
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4103,362
MarstalDenmark 5,5533,450
Melville HallDominica 5,2763,278
MichesDominican Republic 6,1163,800
MocaDominican Republic 6,2723,897
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3383,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3933,972
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1943,849
MilagroEcuador 7,4554,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8793,032
MinyaEgypt 5,0793,156
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4871,546
MassawaEritrea 5,7633,581
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9643,706
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3543,948
MarseilleFrance 4,2652,650
MontpellierFrance 4,2302,629
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5452,824
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6238,466
MakokouGabon 3,0221,878
MayumbaGabon 2,9641,842
MitzicGabon 2,8741,786
MkamboGabon 3,1211,939
MoandaGabon 3,1451,954
MouilaGabon 2,9261,819
MagdeburgGermany 5,3353,315
MunichGermany 5,0013,108
MünsterGermany 5,1793,218
MethoniGreece 4,7112,928
MilosGreece 4,9133,053
MitiliniGreece 5,2073,236
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2053,235
MacentaGuinea 407253
MamouGuinea 230143
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5809,682
MiskolcHungary 5,4203,368
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5865,957
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8116,096
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2835,768
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2006,338
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2309,464
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,28910,122
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3437,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,11110,633
MashhadIran 7,9064,913
Malin HeadIreland 5,2243,246
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4362,757
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6202,871
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3702,715
MilanItaly 4,6272,875
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6192,870
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4462,763
ManIvory Coast 641398
MaebashiJapan 14,2318,843
MaizuruJapan 14,1078,766
MakurazakiJapan 14,1208,774
MatsueJapan 13,9728,682
MatsumotoJapan 14,1878,816
MatsuyamaJapan 14,0858,752
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5889,065
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,10110,006
MishimaJapan 14,3408,911
MitoJapan 14,3058,889
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4618,986
MiyakoJapan 14,0708,743
MiyakojimaJapan 14,1818,812
MiyakonojoJapan 14,1398,786
MiyazakiJapan 14,1468,790
MombetsuJapan 13,6718,495
MoriokaJapan 14,0298,718
MuroranJapan 13,7738,559
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2218,837
MutsuJapan 13,8828,626
Ma’AnJordan 5,6143,488
MafraqJordan 5,7223,556
MombasaKenya 6,0213,741
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4725,886
MaseruLesotho 6,0633,767
MonroviaLiberia 410255
MisratahLibya 3,9252,439
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0914,406
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9454,316
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4924,655
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0614,388
MakhangaMalawi 6,0083,733
MangochiMalawi 5,9263,682
MwmosaMalawi 6,0313,748
MzimbaMalawi 5,6553,514
MzuzuMalawi 5,6783,528
MalaccaMalaysia 12,7597,929
MersingMalaysia 12,9288,034
MiriMalaysia 13,9858,690
MaleMaldives 9,5795,953
MenakaMali 1,8581,155
MoptiMali 1,188738
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,19611,307
MazatlanMexico 9,9546,186
MeridaMexico 8,2665,137
Mexico CityMexico 9,2735,762
MonterreyMexico 9,3055,783
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4775,889
MaantyMongolia 11,5007,146
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5007,146
MatadMongolia 12,0277,473
MurenMongolia 10,9016,774
MarrakechMorocco 2,6131,624
MeknesMorocco 2,9171,813
MideltMorocco 2,8141,749
MaputoMozambique 6,2603,890
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4894,032
MandalayMyanmar 11,5977,207
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6057,211
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1257,535
MindatMyanmar 11,4007,084
MonywaMyanmar 11,4987,145
MyeikMyanmar 12,1257,535
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6187,220
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0143,116
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0069,946
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,57810,302
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,24210,093
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,32210,142
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0879,996
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9864,963
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9684,952
MagariaNiger 2,4611,530
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7951,737
MaradiNiger 2,2771,415
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8971,800
MakurdiNigeria 2,3941,488
MinnaNigeria 2,1691,348
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,5858,442
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7484,193
MajisOman 7,5784,709
MasirahOman 7,8154,856
Muscat  Oman 7,7474,814
MultanPakistan 9,0145,602
MurreePakistan 9,1615,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,66710,978
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,1893,846
MoyobambaPeru 7,2534,507
MactanPhilippines 14,8299,215
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3438,913
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7562,334
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3372,074
MagadanRussia 12,3027,645
MahackalaRussia 6,9914,344
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2995,157
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3005,158
MarkovoRussia 11,8597,369
MinusinskRussia 10,1976,336
MogocaRussia 11,7987,332
MoscowRussia 6,8564,260
MurmanskRussia 7,4874,653
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8703,648
MatamSenegal 780485
MogadishuSomalia 6,5174,050
MadridSpain 3,6682,279
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6592,274
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8802,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2422,015
MelillaSpain 3,1421,953
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4752,159
MalakalSudan 4,9223,059
MbabaneSwaziland 6,1653,831
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6222,872
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8667,374
Mae SariangThailand 11,8957,392
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0007,457
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6377,853
MalatyaTurkey 6,0853,781
MersinTurkey 5,7373,565
MuglaTurkey 5,2463,260
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0753,154
ManstonUk 4,9343,066
MeloUruguay 6,2953,912
MercedesUruguay 6,6434,128
MontevideoUruguay 6,6144,110
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6664,764
Madison, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Madison, InUsa 7,8364,869
Madison, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2305,114
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2615,133
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Marion, InUsa 7,9394,934
Marion, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1185,045
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2364,497
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4387,108
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5744,707
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3796,449
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8794,896
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9345,551
Medford, WiUsa 8,3225,172
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2605,133
Mena, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1425,060
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3134,544
Midland, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Milan, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8165,478
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5175,914
Milford, DeUsa 6,9814,338
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Millen, GaUsa 7,5084,665
Millport, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7484,193
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1135,041
Minden, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5485,312
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1236,290
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0945,030
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9224,923
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8356,112
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0044,352
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0804,400
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5434,687
Moro, OrUsa 10,6966,646
Morris, MnUsa 8,7655,446
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7174,795
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4015,221
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8914,903
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8274,243
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9814,960
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7455,434
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8943,662
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4123,985
MaracayVenezuela 5,9693,709
MaturinVenezuela 5,4833,407
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3303,934
MeridaVenezuela 6,3683,957
MagoyeZambia 5,2603,268
MansaZambia 5,1423,195
MbalaZambia 5,3013,294
MfuweZambia 5,5463,446
MisamfuZambia 5,3423,320
MonguZambia 4,8052,986
MpikaZambia 5,4363,378
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6253,496
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2973,292
MumbwaZambia 5,1713,213
MwinilungaZambia 4,7372,944
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7803,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -