Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,2165,106
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9674,329
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0294,368
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2762,036
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8435,495
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9194,299
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4986,524
QuinteroChile 7,6954,782
QingdaoChina 13,0698,121
QiqiharChina 12,4937,763
QuitoEcuador 7,2954,533
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9639,920
QuettaPakistan 8,5785,330
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1535,688
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6894,778
Quang TriVietnam 12,8808,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -