Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,7854,216
ReconquistaArgentina 6,5154,049
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,1134,420
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5615,320
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5084,044
RosarioArgentina 6,8294,244
RichmondAustralia 16,78810,432
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,62510,952
RecifeBrazil 3,0371,887
RemansoBrazil 3,7892,355
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3873,969
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7892,976
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5263,434
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0843,160
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6075,348
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3705,822
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3735,825
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8435,495
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0424,376
RuoqiangChina 10,3716,445
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8264,242
RandersDenmark 5,6913,536
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3903,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2263,869
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0576,871
RumipambaEcuador 7,3234,551
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5043,420
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4233,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3123,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3442,699
RostockGermany 5,5443,445
RhodesGreece 5,1833,221
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4343,998
ReykhólarIceland 6,3583,951
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2123,860
RamsarIran 7,1184,423
RashtIran 7,0334,371
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8983,043
RadicofaniItaly 4,5212,809
Resia PassItaly 4,8022,984
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6612,896
RivoltoItaly 4,8503,014
Rolle PassItaly 4,8172,994
RomeItaly 4,4812,784
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4542,768
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8583,019
RumoiJapan 13,6448,479
RigaLatvia 6,2553,887
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0993,790
RodriguesMauritius 8,9515,563
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8036,713
RabatMorocco 2,9031,804
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7547,304
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,6702,902
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,32910,147
RangioraNew Zealand 16,11810,016
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,59910,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9119,887
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,66310,354
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56010,290
RivasNicaragua 7,9404,934
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7905,462
RebolyRussia 7,0484,380
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5704,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5784,088
RagaSudan 4,2742,656
RashadSudan 4,8513,014
RenkSudan 5,0393,132
RumbekSudan 4,7282,938
RanongThailand 12,1907,575
Roi EtThailand 12,5467,796
RizeTurkey 6,3753,962
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2305,114
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8953,664
RomnyUkraine 6,3333,935
RovnoUkraine 5,8973,665
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5084,666
RochaUruguay 6,4554,011
Racine, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2534,507
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3435,806
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3455,807
Reading, PaUsa 7,0884,405
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9676,815
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7996,089
Redding, CaUsa 10,9596,810
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7216,662
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7906,705
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0234,986
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1524,444
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3794,585
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2924,531
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Rockville, InUsa 8,0154,981
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6925,401
Rome, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9206,786
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0664,391
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -