Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7025,407
UaupesBrazil 6,0413,754
UbatubaBrazil 4,9713,089
UberabaBrazil 4,9393,069
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4785,890
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2016,339
UpernavikGreenland 7,6804,773
UummannaqGreenland 7,4134,607
UdineItaly 4,8673,024
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2572,646
UenoJapan 14,2148,833
UnzendakeJapan 14,0078,704
UrakawaJapan 13,8628,614
UshibukaJapan 14,0318,719
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2598,861
UwajimaJapan 14,1198,774
UkmergeLithuania 6,1643,831
UtenaLithuania 6,2223,866
UlaangomMongolia 10,3506,432
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4267,100
UlgiiMongolia 10,2286,356
UliastaiMongolia 10,7556,683
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3516,432
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7047,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6758,498
UfaRussia 7,8864,901
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2035,719
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2586,996
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5207,780
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,2506,991
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0204,984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7947,950
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8327,353
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6357,230
Umm BeninSudan 5,1663,210
UmeňSweden 6,6864,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6957,889
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4167,715
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1327,539
UrfaTurkey 6,0963,788
UsakTurkey 5,4003,356
Uman’Ukraine 6,0193,740
UzgorodUkraine 5,5453,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3974,597
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7414,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -