Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lungi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lungi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lungi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4515,251
ShkoderAlbania 4,9093,051
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7402,324
SaltaArgentina 6,7754,210
San AntonioArgentina 7,6344,744
San LuisArgentina 7,2914,531
San RafaelArgentina 7,5274,678
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3184,547
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8214,239
SarmientoArgentina 8,1965,093
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,77610,425
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,78610,431
SalzburgAustria 5,0063,111
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9164,298
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0254,365
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0214,363
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8652,402
SaveBenin 1,7251,072
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2243,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9713,089
SalvadorBrazil 3,6882,292
Santa MariaBrazil 6,0753,775
SantaremBrazil 4,7612,959
SantosBrazil 5,1023,170
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0893,162
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6212,872
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2572,024
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6903,536
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0903,784
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,8683,025
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6642,277
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2152,619
São PauloBrazil 5,0943,165
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0253,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4524,009
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6632,276
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6312,257
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6172,869
SobralBrazil 3,3072,055
SoureBrazil 4,0522,518
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0952,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3183,926
SurubimBrazil 3,0941,923
SadovoBulgaria 5,2683,273
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1173,180
SofiaBulgaria 5,1963,229
SiemreapCambodia 12,6497,860
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9773,714
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8176,100
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4644,017
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2435,122
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5364,061
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4905,897
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8874,901
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Scott, SkCanada 9,6295,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7054,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2623,891
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3836,452
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5285,299
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9436,178
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1253,806
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3683,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5885,958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5965,963
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0943,787
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2291,385
SalCape Verde 1,390864
SantiagoChile 7,6594,760
SewellChile 7,6624,761
ShanghaiChina 13,4668,368
ShantouChina 13,5098,395
ShenyangChina 12,8928,011
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4834,650
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6814,152
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7654,825
SibenikCroatia 4,8142,992
SplitCroatia 4,8273,000
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7443,569
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6213,493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2493,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1393,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1513,822
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2593,890
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1453,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2103,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3113,922
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,2663,894
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3413,940
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0733,774
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1753,837
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2913,909
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3593,952
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2013,853
San GabrielEcuador 7,2094,479
SalloumEgypt 4,7102,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6352,880
SohagEgypt 5,1253,185
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4113,362
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2805,145
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9444,937
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1724,457
StrasbourgFrance 4,8503,014
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2972,670
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5172,807
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4984,038
SchleswigGermany 5,4903,412
StuttgartGermany 4,9303,064
SamosGreece 5,1573,205
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0443,135
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8202,995
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0764,397
SiguiriGuinea 541336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2245,111
SzegedHungary 5,2463,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1383,193
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3233,929
SagarIndia 9,8186,101
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2925,774
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,02810,581
SemnanIran 7,3424,562
ShahroudIran 7,4894,654
ShirazIran 7,2004,474
ShannonIreland 4,9173,056
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4082,739
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6592,895
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6702,902
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5362,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1662,589
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5082,801
SigonellaItaly 4,2702,653
SassandraIvory Coast 885550
SagaJapan 13,9688,680
SaigoJapan 13,9278,654
SakaiJapan 13,9758,684
SakataJapan 14,0418,725
SapporoJapan 13,7178,524
SaseboJapan 13,9378,661
SendaiJapan 14,1528,794
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,1918,818
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9578,673
ShinjoJapan 14,0788,748
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3028,888
ShirakawaJapan 14,2238,839
ShizuokaJapan 14,3238,901
SumotoJapan 14,1768,809
SuttsuJapan 13,6958,510
SuwaJapan 14,2128,832
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3515,189
SavannakhetLaos 12,6307,848
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1513,822
SiluteLithuania 6,0213,742
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0363,130
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4374,622
SalimaMalawi 5,8303,623
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3778,934
SibuMalaysia 13,8028,577
SanMali 1,053654
SegouMali 935581
SikassoMali 877545
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4785,269
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8915,525
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3507,053
SainshandMongolia 11,8087,338
SafiMorocco 2,6631,655
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3291,447
SittweMyanmar 11,3277,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8133,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9104,915
SaiqOman 7,6814,773
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3254,552
SurOman 7,8704,890
SialkotPakistan 9,2835,769
SibbiPakistan 8,6785,393
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1513,822
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3274,553
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0059,324
SandomierzPoland 5,6703,523
SniezkaPoland 5,3853,346
SuwalkiPoland 5,9933,724
SzczecinPoland 5,5693,461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1851,979
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3762,098
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7923,599
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1875,088
Satu MareRomania 5,5193,429
SibiuRomania 5,4503,387
SulinaRomania 5,7753,589
SadrinskRussia 8,3995,219
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7554,198
SalekhardRussia 8,6815,395
SaratovRussia 7,1634,451
SejmcanRussia 11,9667,436
SelagoncyRussia 10,6796,636
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6688,493
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9827,446
SmolenskRussia 6,4944,035
SociRussia 6,4143,986
SortovalaRussia 6,8954,284
SuntarRussia 11,0946,894
SurgutRussia 8,9925,588
SverdlovskRussia 8,2265,112
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8134,855
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4853,408
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3881,484
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7604,822
SliacSlovakia 5,3793,342
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4208,340
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0668,119
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6762,284
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0072,490
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9842,476
SevilleSpain 3,2852,041
SennarSudan 5,1313,188
ShambatSudan 5,0233,122
ShendiSudan 5,1273,186
StenseleSweden 6,7044,166
StockholmSweden 6,2233,867
StorlienSweden 6,4083,982
SundsvallSweden 6,4834,029
SantisSwitzerland 4,7952,980
SongeaTanzania 5,8083,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5577,803
SongkhlaThailand 12,4727,750
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2307,600
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2687,624
SurinThailand 12,5667,809
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,511939
SokodeTogo 1,577980
SfaxTunisia 3,7882,354
SousseTunisia 3,8712,405
SamsunTurkey 6,0553,763
SiirtTurkey 6,3903,971
SivasTurkey 6,0483,758
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0495,002
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6392,882
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5463,447
SarataUkraine 5,8193,616
SarnyUkraine 5,9723,711
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0523,761
SumyUkraine 6,4113,984
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4664,639
SaltoUruguay 6,5194,051
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9646,813
Safford, AzUsa 10,1136,284
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8874,279
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3005,158
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Salem, InUsa 7,9224,923
Salem, OrUsa 10,8486,741
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1106,283
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2565,752
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0825,643
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0696,879
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7913,599
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0426,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9876,827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9976,834
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4324,618
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9224,923
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6966,647
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6206,599
Selma, AlUsa 7,9774,957
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8644,265
Seymour, InUsa 7,9224,923
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8274,864
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6295,984
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6205,357
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8055,471
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8295,486
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9724,954
Southport, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4924,656
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3536,434
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4465,249
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5645,322
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4087,710
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6155,353
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1965,093
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9464,316
State College, PaUsa 7,2584,510
State University, MsUsa 8,1665,075
State University, NmUsa 9,8566,125
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3134,545
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6916,022
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9656,814
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7085,411
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8264,242
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6245,359
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5866,579
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1694,455
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5565,317
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5144,048
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9623,705
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3083,299
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0261,259
SocotraYemen 7,3274,553
SenangaZambia 4,8653,023
SerenjeZambia 5,3743,340
SeshekeZambia 5,0383,131
SolweziZambia 4,9493,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -